Boards and Commissions

    • Buck Sowers

      IDA Chairman

      Term: February 1, 2017-January 31, 2021

    • Wayne Blevins

      IDA Vice Chair

      Term: February 1, 2015 – January 31, 2019

    • Greg Degray

      IDA Treasurer

      Term: February 1, 2014 – January 31, 2018

    • Lisa Watkins

      IDA Member

      Term: February 1 , 2014 – January 31, 2018

    • Scott Keim

      IDA Member

      Term: February 1, 2015 – January 31, 2019

    • David Bowers

      IDA Member

      Term: January 12, 2016 – January 11, 2020

    • Vacancy

      Term: February 1, 2016 – January 31, 2020

    • Frank Britton

      Planning Commission Chair

      Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2019

    • Barry Perdue

      Planning Commission Vice Chair

      Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2021

    • Don Whitt

      Planning Commission Secretary

      Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2019

    • Don Scott

      Planning Commission Member

      Term: January 1, 2015  – December 31, 2018

    • Harry Kammer

      Planning Commission Member

      Term: January 1, 2015 – December 31, 2018

    • Vacancy

    • Randall Hash

      Board Member

      Term: December 31, 2016 – December 30, 2018

    • Nancy Buchanan

      Cemetery Commission Member

      Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2018

    • Ben Muncy

      Cemetery Commission Member

      Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2018

    • Ed Spurgeon

      Cemetery Commission Member

      Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2018

    • Bill Marrs

      Cemetery Commission Member

      Term: January 1, 2016 – December 31, 2018

    • Don Harris

      Town Council Respresentative
    • Gail Cook

      Cemetery Commission Member

      Term: June 1, 2016 – July 1, 2019

    • Don Harris

      BVRS Board Member

      Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

    • Mike Watson

      BVRS Board Member

      Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017

    • Rick Taylor

      Bluefield Sanitary Board Member

      Term: December 2, 2016 – December 1, 2019

    • Steve Danko

      Bluefield Sanitary Board Member

      Term: April 21, 2014 – April 20, 2017

    • Mike Watson

      Bluefied Baseball Club Board Member

      Term: January 1, 2017 – December 31, 2017